<< December 2017 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 >>
プロフィール
[GENERAL STUFF]

Name: Moriharu Ruuka 森春るうか

Nickname: Ruuka, Ruukapyon, Haru

Birthday: 20 October 1992

Birthplace: Makassar, Indonesia

Location: Singapore

Occupation: a NAFA (Nanyang Academy of Fine Art) student majoring in 
Graphic design

Blood type: O 

Hobby: shopping, listening to music, fan-girling, browsing Japanese magazines, 
gaming, watching horror movies, reading blogs, traveling, etc


[APPEARANCE]

Height: 154cm 

Style: 甘いギャル sweet gyaru, casual gyaru

Hair: medium length, natural waves, ash gold brown color

Charm point: eyes *i think*

Style icon: Yui Kanno, Kumiko Funayama, Tsubasa Masuwaka, Kana Hoshino,


[FAVOURITES]

Food: bread, cakes, pudding, sushi, tonkatsu, ramen, my hometown food

Fruit: melon

Drink: tea / ice tea, matcha, milk tea (bubble)

Sport: badminton, soccer

Singer: NEWS, テゴマス, Miku Hatsune, Kana Nishino, Aragaki Yui, Arashi, KAT-TUN, Kinki Kids, etc

Tarento: Tsubasa Masuwaka, Yui Kanno

TV show: 世界のはってまでITTEQ, 東京カワイイ★TV, ひみつの嵐ちゃん!, 少年クラブ、Mythbuster, Ghost Hunter

Magazine: Popteen, PopSister

Model: Yui Kanno, Funayama Kumiko, Matsuoka Rie, Masuwaka Tsubasa, Wei Son, Murata Mari, Komori Jun

Idol: Tegoshi Yuya, NEWS

Anime: K-ON!, Fairy Tail, Kimi ni Todoke, Naruto, Law of Ueki, Mainichi Kaasan

Character: Rilakkuma, Kutushitanyanko, Sentimental Circus

Game: Pokemon, Fatal Frame, Bishi Bashi, Chocobo Racing, Left 4 Dead, Cooking Mama 

Animal: dog, cat

Colour: white, orange-ish pink, blue-ish mint green 

Number: 2, 4, 7

Season: spring & autumn

Flower: carnation, rose, chrysanthemum 

Word: iyey~, yabai~

Type of guy: romantic, caring, who can spoil me but still correct my mistakes in the same time, patient, dependable, and who can always steal my attention


[OTHER]

If you can wish for one thing, it'll be: peace. world peace

You are the happiest when: i'm spending my time with people i love

Dream date: go to aquarium, watch movies / sunset, and spending time together at his / my house

Dream occupation: a tarento with my own clothing & make up brand

People you admire: my parents, people who are famous and successful with big heart

An animal that you think you look like: bear *my friends told me that*

When you were little you wanted to be: an astronaut 

Which mobile phone are you using? iPhone4

What do you want the most now? move and study in Japan

Where would you like to travel? Japan, Switzerland, Germany, New Zealand

What do you eat everyday? Rice

What do you want to be in the future? professional Graphic / Interactive Media designer, a happy mom with a happy family



moriharu-ruuka@live.jp
http://ultimate-haru.livejournal.com
http://twitter.com/ultimateharu